Wednesday, June 21, 2006

tell me please, i gotta know.

Lowyat's forums has done it again. Coming out with stupid, useless but suprisingly thought provoking topics. So anyway, more to the girls side this time,















DO YOU WEAR BRA TO SLEEP?

Yes, u read it right. Looks like some ppl just wanna know a.k.a ke po chi on other people's affairs.

It was a poll btw, and more than 80% said NO, they do not wear their bra.

From a male point of view, i have to agree with the majority based on these facts.

Firstly, imagine going to bed with your gf. Suddenly, you just feeling like giving your gf a goodnight touch or erm caress. And your sneaky hands inch their way closer to the valley cups, a.k.a cleavage. And when your hand prepares to press the hooters nicely to emit nice AHHHH and OHHHH sounds, man, it's still in it's packaging. How potong is that?

From a female point of view, it's gonna be like that.

Just picture yourself trapped in a hammock for hours. And just when you thought that your prince charming is coming to give you a goodnight kiss, heh heh heh, you can feel it but u can't see it. How is that possible? You will go on thinking who is that prince charming that gave you a most wonderous kiss in your life, and oh well, too bad, as long as you are trapped in the hammocks, you are blind to the outside world.

So, do you ppl wear it or not? You can choose not to answer for privacy reasons.

4 Comments:

Blogger MaE : ) said...

i don't appreciate ur mohliu posts about wear bra to sleep la wat rubbish la

is it u wear condom to sleep that's y u must ask the female population if they wear bra to sleep?

Thursday, June 22, 2006 11:50:00 PM  
Blogger tysern said...

yerr, i dun wear la.

i know the post is dam mohliu, but the person that started this topic on the forum is even dam mohliu leh.

Friday, June 23, 2006 1:01:00 AM  
Blogger chia wen said...

HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!
MAE U DAMN FUNNY!!!
I COULDNT STOP LAUGHING WHEN I READ UR COMMENT! LOL!

Friday, June 23, 2006 3:47:00 PM  
Blogger tysern said...

ahah, very funny meh? mayb i should experiment this and make a post on it

Friday, June 23, 2006 7:30:00 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Hit Counters
Web Counters