Saturday, August 05, 2006

building the biggest

edited*

The world is so materialistic. All that people want is size. Size does matter. Day and night, engineers strive to build the biggest and the best. The bigger, the better.

Look at our skyscrapers, how huge and high are they now. One day, they will reach the clouds. No joke.




















The Taipei 101. Fantastically huge and high. Now, our Petronas Twin Towers is nothing compared to this.















Its BIG. Ain't it graceful? (Golden Gate Bridge)




















Angel Falls- Tallest and biggest in the world.

Inference from the pictures: Big=Popular. Huge Size= Fame.
I've gotta admit, the girls definately saw this coming, so much so they did this.
















VERY BIG. Biggest i have seen so far.

Damn, girls sure pick up fast!!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Just came back from watching this.




















A realistic movie, and it potrays real life situations couples are facing. A little humour, very minimal tho, overall, quite a serious and though provoking film.

Highlight to read SUPER SPOILER.
The couple did not get back together at the end. There was a twisty ending, and the movie ended with the 2 people walking away, leading seporate lives.

6 Comments:

Blogger MaE : ) said...

ur eyeball small oni =.=

Saturday, August 05, 2006 11:58:00 PM  
Blogger tysern said...

haha. but it's dam fake la. too huge already. can kill men weih.

Sunday, August 06, 2006 1:17:00 AM  
Blogger .:pàt®!¢k:. said...

sky scrapper reached the clouds already la...lol..the new aim is to reach to space. =)

Sunday, August 06, 2006 9:58:00 AM  
Blogger tysern said...

pat: yeah, remember the Mars joke, on the aliens private parts? wonder will that happen anot...

Sunday, August 06, 2006 7:14:00 PM  
Blogger .:pàt®!¢k:. said...

why not? it's called Quadin-tercourse. =)

Sunday, August 06, 2006 9:37:00 PM  
Blogger tysern said...

(>.<)

Monday, August 07, 2006 7:18:00 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Hit Counters
Web Counters