Thursday, January 03, 2008

fever

Oohhhh, i am sooooo gettin fever from the hot parties of the season.... wooooo.

Alright, cutting out the crap, i am a *drumrolls*, working as a, *drumrolls*
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Teacher in DJ.

Yes, NO SHIT. Teaching Sejarah, Art and PJK. dear dear History. Oh well, my first day was on Jan 3rd, and first day was still ohhhh, relaxing. That's because the teachin still ain't started.

Alright back to my post, these few days have been like a fucking blast for me. It's just so freaking fun alright.















Miss Tan waiting for the party to heat up. Haha, @ Jason's.















Patrick turning up the heat.















And finally, the heat was up.

Food was as usual, great till the bone.

We had.......,















Potato Salad, hahah, that was my creation, domino's BBQ-ed Chicken Wings, Vege Mix,















Marshmallows, Baked Potatoes, Sandwiches, Pasta, Corn,
















Heck, we even had shrimps on a stick. That was gorgeous.















People were just diggin in away at the food.















Part of S2 + S1, laughing back at the cam.















Ah Chong making some jampi curse shit.















The overall atmoss.















Chong's bike was like the village prostitute. Everyone's taken a ride on it man. Hahahah















Fr left, Chid, ATS, Shiau and Quin. Yeah, all their nicknames.















Towards the end of the night, all the drinkers, around 7 plus, drank a grand total of 48 cans of beer, excluding the wine we had earlier. After shotgunning and bottom-ing up, i think i nearly hit 24 cans. Enough for the night. Felt like exploding.















They still could DDR. Oh and yes, the drunk ones beat the shit out of the sober ones.

Alright peeps, i have to prepare some stuff to teach tomoro, i'll have to leave now. I STILL HAVE MORE PARTY UPDATES, all b4 and during new year's eve. Stay tuned.

Bye, amigos.

3 Comments:

Blogger barb michelen said...

Hello I just entered before I have to leave to the airport, it's been very nice to meet you, if you want here is the site I told you about where I type some stuff and make good money (I work from home): here it is

Saturday, January 05, 2008 12:43:00 AM  
Anonymous nimalan said...

u drank 24 cans by yourself?godlike

Sunday, January 06, 2008 7:29:00 PM  
Blogger tysern said...

nimalan : yealah....hahaha, oooi where r u now? back in malaysia?!

Sunday, January 06, 2008 11:59:00 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Hit Counters
Web Counters