Wednesday, October 15, 2008

Singapore, Day 2 ( Night Vice) - St James Powerhouse.

My uni friend who studied in Singapore a few years back told me that there was another club near powerhouse called butter factory. No it does not produce butter, but its just that way. SG Clubs have weird names eh?!

Today, when i was in my super boring macroeconomics lecture, my friend blurted out a joke to me, and here it is.

WHAT IS IN COMMON BETWEEN MAYONNAISE AND SEMEN ( CUM LARR)?
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

ANS: THEY ARE BOTH LADY'S CHOICE.


Haha, that joke really got me good.

More updates on my life, as you guys know, my uni has already started, hence it would be ending very soon too. As this is only a short semester for me (8 weeks, and this week is already the first), my classes are like super duper packed, somewhat like squishing an elephant into a rat's hole. My macroeconomics lecture is like 6 hrs per week, excluding tutorials, which in turn would come up to about 8-10 hours a week. Crazy eh, and that's just one subject.

Exam results are out, and I'm kinda relieved. Not gonna post em here, if you want to ke po chi, ask me lar then. Oh well, for being who I am, slacking off esp on my microeconomics, boleh larr, well, as for accounting, i though i could do better but since my cgpa is quite pleasant, seriously i should just shut up and aim better this sem.

While i just aimed to pass my LAN subjects, I DID QUITE WELL, suprisingly. esp for Malaysian Studies. Life sucks is it, you want these grades for your core subs, but then they appear on the minor subs. Like what the fuck lar?! How nice if you can just swap things around.

So anyway, back to my pictures, FINALLY. I tell you, I'm probably the worst blogger in terms of updating. All my posts are like stuff that happened quite some time ago. I think i should just change my blog's name to Sejarah Tysern or something of that speed. Get it yah? =)















Ooohh, i remembered I payed like only $14 ( which comes up to about RM 33)for the entrance fee, much cheaper than Euphoria in Kl lar, okay, gila exp.















While waiting for the bus to arrive. Only in SG will you take the night bus to go clubbing ok, see how lucky Malaysia is, drive here lar, drive there lar. But good in one way, drunk driving is a rarely a problem.















The bus was really empty that night, and hence i turned on my built-for-camwhore-cam and snapped away.















Doesn't take a genius to tell that my cam's night mode sucked like shit.















We reached there at around 10.00 plus, and it was only then the club started to really fill up.















Jing Ti and Tammy.















With the 2 boys, Cheez and Chong.















The round podium that you can see was later only for girls to go up and dance. DAMN SEXIST lorr, as if the guys gonna rape the girls like that, if they go up and dance with them.















Hah, did i tell you that in SG, you can just leave your handphone and wallet on the table while you go and dance, so safe kan. I saw a girl dumping her stuff on the podium while she went and dance.















They actually have smoke machines to make up for the lack of smoke in the club. As this is a smoke free club, the smoking area outside was so darn smoky, as if the club was on fire. God knows, how can they stand it.
















These two peeps actually warmed up the crazy dancing session by leading the way, from the looks of it, i bet with ya these 2 come to places like this every single day!















At around 12 midnight, the club was SUPER DUPER PACKED. So terrible, till the extend that if you fainted, you'll probably faint standing cuz there ain't no place to collapse man.















It was so shitty packed that i moved up to the next level, WHICH WAS ALSO AS BAD. From here, you can see the main dancefloor.















With our drinks. The vodka lime was Super Nice lorr, like teh limau ais only, minus the sugar.















Halfway through the night, they engaged performers to actually dance and show us what real dancing is lah. Truth to be told, my dancing sucks poo, so bad, i look like I'm spasming when i dance.















We also had beers for the night, which we opted for cause we were so darn dehydrated from the dancing.















The delivery pipe for the Tiger was SO FREAKING COLD, until a layer of ice actually formed on it. See the white sheet, that's ice man.

And after that, we attempted lala poses, which again, AKU GAGAL OK. Damn CMI lar,















The silent pose,















The V for Vag*** Sign, and















Eh, this maybe my best lala pose lorr, seriously.

The remaining shots of the night,




























































Chong, Riana and Cheez.

The club called it a day at 4.30AM, and since we were car-less, we had no choice but to wait until 6AM for the first MRT to take us home.

And while waiting, we had,















McD's for breakfast. Their so called Breakfast Mcgriddles totally sucked man, DO NOT ORDER THAT alright. Malaysia's Sausage Mc Muffin w Egg was WAYY BETTER.

That's all for that, i really gotta thank Chong, Cheez and Chong's Frens for making the night super duper fun. Never dance so madly in my life before, and my poor shoes was so badly stomped they look like shit right now.

Anyway anyhow, i had a lot of people asking me to do a clubbing review of Malaysia vs Singapore and asked me to pick a clear winner. Oh well, in terms of Music, I believe Msia has better RnB song tracks, but not to say SG doesn't play super power music.

You know really, why not you make your own decision because my next post will be on,















Bass Agents @ Titanium.















Look at Shon man ! That basta** was smoking out the tunes mann.















Damn slack lar kok hui, he actually wore almost pajamas man. The absolut went DAMN WELL WITH THE ORANGE juice ok. Somemore it was grape flavoured, damn on man.















Why the school uniform, tell you later lah =)

And finally, can anyone help me out with my Halloween Costume for the upcoming nuffnang party at Borneo Baruk Club, should i go as

A) a horny devil?
B) a dead bridegroom?
C) a slutty lalachai
or
D) a blooody butcher?

HELP ME OUT OKAYY, I'm gonna rent my costume this week itself.

Haha, have a great day people!

3 Comments:

Anonymous hui min said...

go as a horny devil lar, u can easily adapt 2 the costume...

Thursday, October 23, 2008 2:31:00 PM  
Blogger tysern said...

HAAHAHAHA, how u know lehhh, who tell you wann? lol

Thursday, October 23, 2008 11:52:00 PM  
Blogger Audrey Podrey said...

Lady's choice... Hahaha!!!

Monday, November 17, 2008 8:39:00 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Free Hit Counters
Web Counters