Monday, March 24, 2008

her birthday

Alright as the title says, Quin's birthday. As it was at Ms Read, Delicious, food quality was definately promising. The standards were there, unfortunately, the price was a little on the high side too.

But anyway,

Chong, me and fai.

Ze couple. Pat and Quin. As she said, it was supposed to be a suprise but somehow, the cat was let out of the bag too early.

Ze couple 2. Jess and Thong Siang.

One of our main entrees. Salmon "something" pasta as far as i can remember. Anyway, trust me, it tastes as good as it looks.

Chong's stuff. I can't recall the name on this one, but i roughly remember the keywords. Hence , it's sandwich something larr again.

My really delicious cheeseburger. Yeap that is its name. No shit. Anyway, the beef patty was tender, juicy and delicious.

The biggest joke of the day definately has to be Thong Siang's meal. As you guys know, he is a huge-ass eater, and he did care for the food portions. When his avocado sandwich arrived, he was shocked beyond words and the only thing that he could say is, " SO DAMN SMALL, IS THIS THE SALAD AH", mind you , that thing costed 23++.

No words needed to describe the sirlion steak. Really, just look at it. Perfect.

The Romania Spag was also another winner in its category. Really, nothing comes up close to Delicious' Standards.

Oh goodness, this brownie was to DIE FOR. The brownie was served warm, at just the right tempreture that when you put in the vanilla ice cream and brownie into your mouth, the ice cream melts perfectly.

Quin and her old friend from SMK Assunta.

Anyway, yeah, that's about it, haha so next thing up will be the nuffnang pajama party.

Tuesday, March 18, 2008

so much, yet so little time

I have so much to write about, mainly:-

A) Super Awesome Nuffnang Pajama Party, (omg yeah, my pic is featured in the headlines post)

B) Student's Pool Party @ Riana Green.

C) Lee Quin's 20th at Delicious.

D) Social drinking and clubbing nights at various places.

I really don't have the time to blog alright, but i have awesome fellow bloggers, who are already covering much more than what i need to write, (p/s: don't worry, i will still post on it)

Fei really did an awesome coverage on the Pajama Party,

Nuffnang's own event cover, pics thanks to kidchan.


That's all to keep you guys entertain. Bye for now,

And OOI APEK KEVIN, he BROKE into my blog when i was bathing. Haha, good laugh for you yeah =p.

Saturday, March 15, 2008

Tysern is in the shower.

Tysern is now currently taking his time, leisurely showering as we wait impatiently.

He bursts out of the shower and goes, "change into your pajamas ler!"

Chong runs of and talks to Tysern.

"Where does Ee Fei stay?"

I don't seem to hear an intelligible reply and Tysern moves on to put his pajamas on. Yes, you heard that right, pajamas. As a matter of fact, I am (note: I am not Tysern) in my pajamas too, but then again they aren't really pajamas but more of what a typical JC kid in Singapore would wear for PE. (:

Heheh. (: We'll post pictures of what we're up to tonight later, but till then, keep guessing what we're up to!

Friday, March 14, 2008

karaoke gone wrong

I am known during karaoke sessions when it comes to chinese/cantonese songs, i will just read the pin yin and bantai whatever sounds that come out. What to do, i am a banana alright.

But when i saw this video, that video made my karaoke singing skills superb. Seriously.

Mind you, this girl was singing Mariah Carey's Without You in ENGLISH. Yeah, you heard that right, ENGLISH.

She really BANTAI the lyrics kau kau man.

Wednesday, March 12, 2008

something explosive

Cyanide & Happiness @

Shit, i am hooked on to these lame-ass jokes thanks to fei. Hahaha.

Anyway, enjoy.

Cyanide and Happiness, a daily webcomic
Cyanide & Happiness @

Cyanide and Happiness, a daily webcomic
Cyanide & Happiness @

Cyanide and Happiness, a daily webcomic
Cyanide & Happiness @

Cyanide and Happiness, a daily webcomic
Cyanide & Happiness @

Cyanide and Happiness, a daily webcomic
Cyanide & Happiness @

Cyanide and Happiness, a daily webcomic
Cyanide & Happiness @

Alright, enjoy.

Saturday, March 08, 2008

short update

Alright, a short one. Will be in ipoh for a day, back on Sun to attend a wedding dinner.

Other than that, STPM results will be out next tuesday, so wish me luck.

Alright, that's all folks.

Friday, March 07, 2008

bits and pieces

Yeah, this post is gonna be abit from everything. I guess its the best way to clear up all events.

Anyway, gonna be busy for Miss Tan's Bday tonight, so it's again a friday night out.

Oh, did i tell you what happened last week at BED @ Asian Heritage Row, opposite The Loft. I was totally gone that night, yeah really. Anyway,

@ Shu Wen's house. Awesome ain't it, when you have a place that has everything under the sun.
Spot Chong ( on the max right, standing) with the students. They were supposed to do a, erm all jump in together pose.

The jumping in shot. Oh well, for some only it seems.

My students in the pool. Oh yeah, haha, in the end, they all dragged me in, i was soaking wet, my jeans weighed a ton.

On to another event,

Wei Loon, Naked Fai, Chidness, Chong, TS and Liewlala during New Year's Eve.

Kok hui, shon, me and KC crashing the couples' photo.

Honey barbecued wings never tasted better.

Do you want a bite? =)

Obviously, the night was a wild one, with........

Don't even get started on how much we drank.


Bristol Cream, smooth and sweet.

Not to forget, the super chunted wine which was smooth, sweet and light like ribena. Awesome, we whacked all 4 litres of it. And the wine packaging was really unique, it came in a package.

Our shadow pose.

Alright, i fail terribly at lala poses. That means, i ain't lala. Hey, hows that?

Everyone, at the apartment.

Yeah, i brought along my MJ table and set. Seriously, we're like addicted to it already. Not a good sign.

Thong Siang was quite gone already at this part. Me and chong, still doing fine, i suppose.

Allright, more pictures will be up ASAP, there still CNY parties, get-2-gether yamcha's, and loads more.

For now, it's my time to go out for my Friday Night Fever. Miss Tan's thingy and loads more. Till then, bye.

Thursday, March 06, 2008

@ Langkawi (3)

Oh yeah, part 3. It's still on the 2nd day, or rather, night. Yeah, i know most of you guys are like, O-M-G, you're so darn slow, but oh well, you know tysern lah.

If i do not write about this, prolly you will never ever get to see this, because our redang/tioman island trip is actually on its way. Yeah another holiday, so ......

After making trips to the duty free store, and after the shocking prices of the cheap liquor, everyone pool-ed in money to stock up to have a few sips to spend the night away at the beach.

What planned out to be a few sips thing, oh well lead to bucket loads of puking and KO-ing in the toilet, bed or anywhere you name it. So oh well, here goes,

We had more than that i assure you. Besides martini, finlandia vodka which was very punishing and midori (the green thing in pat's hand), there was 2 crates, yes 2 crates of beer (48 cans), bottles of kampai, heineiken and the list just goes on.

Did i tell you kok hui used Guiness Stout to take his bath, just because he said it was too darn cheap ?!

Yeah, everyone was like riding on clouds. Alright, some were already goners in the photo.

Sixteen people drinking away. The room reeked like an alcohol brewery. Really bad.

Common sense can tell you, it wasn't long before we had our first casualty of the night. David. Yes, i have videos of him talking crap and crashing out cum puking, but i don't think it's really appropriate for me to post it up here.

Yeah so anyway, KC was the other goner the next night, and from all these, we can learn 3 lessons from it.

Lesson One : Bottoms-up is a huge NONO, even for experienced drinkers.

Lesson Two: When drinking, prepare puking plastic bags that do not have holes in them. Yeah tysern had to catch the puke with his hand when the plastic bag gave way. (Sick ehhh)

Lesson Three: Do not say, "eh let me nap awhile first, then only afterwards i come join you guys lar". That's what happened to Thong Siang, next thing he woke up, it was morning, and the night party was over.


We chartered afternoon speedboats to go, where else, ISLAND HOPPING. Which was probably one of the best bits of the trip, but then again, Tioman/Redang's Island Hopping seriously beats the shit out of this one. Anyway,

Jetty Group shot. It sucks to be a photographer sometimes u know.

The other boat, and our boat......

Yeah, 8 to a boat. Anyway, the boat ride was a blast.

We were in front. Waves were a little choppy, thank god all of us were seasick free.

It wasn't long before we reached our destination, the viewing spot of the Dayang Buting Maiden. What a con-job. Just by looking from our boat, that was already considered one location visited. So anyway, it was supposed to be a profile of a woman lying down, preganant, with her titties and stomach visible.

Her tits ain't big, but then again to promote tourism, i bet they give names to every mountain the see that looks like a human. Notice that they always say mountains resemble girls, why....

Simple, cause of the boobs. You will never ever hear a profile of a man which resembles mountains, cau'se guys are just plain boobless.

So anyway, i bet you can see the "face", "boobs", "tits" ( if you have a vivid imagination), and the pregnant stomach. Anyway, after viewing, they dropped us at the island. Time for some swiming.

On the jetty, photo again. Boat one participants.

Boat two. Oh yeah, this time i am in. Check out my uber-gaya shades, at the right-most position.

The lake. Rumour as it that if you have problem makin babies, come here and swim. You'll get your share. Lala David was being crazy and told us, EHH DON'T SWIM IN THERE AFTER YOU GET PREGNANT. ( tssskkk, we're guys la, my dear...)

Oh well, i did come home from langkawi pregnant, only that it was a beer belly, nothing else.

Did i tell you the lake was fucking deep. So darn deep until we nearly got a massive heart attack, just from kicking to stay afloat. And the service sucked there, there wasn't enough life jackets to be rented. Thank god we had a football to keep us afloat. And there was only one ball, to be shared by 16 peeps.

Chong & Jason chilling @ the platform.

Hitching a ride on Quin. Yeah, what to do when you're tired.

Definately one of the best picture of the trip. Everyone @ the platform. Omg, my hair's retarded. Damn.

Shon and david on the other hand were water pussies, so they opted to rent the solar boat.

The next destination was pulau beras basah, quite a nice place to chill out. Beach was quite clean.

Urghh, mind the uncensored fugly bushy armpits. Din't have the time to edit em.

The view, from the beach. Ooohhh, look at the steamy action on the right.

Haha, Mr Chuah trying to crank up his tits. Sorry lah, no matter how hard you try, it's still smaller than mineeeeeee.

Li Chieh and Big Tits King. OMG, i am so naughty. =) (Yeah, i edited that)

Aerial view.

Last group shot b4 we left.

After that, it was back to the hotel, dinner at KFC in Kuah, shopping, and guess what,


When everyone was still doing all right, cept Thong Siang, mayb. Btw TS is the guy in black t-shirt, in the mid, looking the super blurest.

You could see that Ken C and ChongX was freaking high already.

Anyway, it wasn't long b4 the pukefest started, and the 2nd casualty after david,

Ken Chong was super goner after vomiting. At the back, quin was also quite blushing i suppose.

Trust me, the room was as gone as hell. It reeked like mad, and everyone on cloud nine. Almost everyone was pissed high.

Next episode was everyone snoozing away soundly on their beds. Definately, with the help of the alco, everyone had a fantastic good nights sleep.

Last part on the langkawi ( the final day) will be covered in another post. Do stay tuned for nicer stories. Till then, good night.

Powered by Blogger

Free Hit Counters
Web Counters